量刑建议制度与实践互动

Interaction between Sentencing Recommendation and Practice

量刑公正是司法公正的重要组成部分。为改变长期以来我国刑事审判程序定罪与量刑合一而导致量刑不公开、不透明、不规范的现象,检察机关从1999年起逐渐探索试行量刑建议制度,至2010年2月23日,最高人民检察院颁布实施《人民检察院开展量刑建议工作的指导意见(试行)》,对量刑建议的原则、适用范围、程序等作出统一规定,指导量刑建议制度在全国检察机关的运行实践。然而,经过两年多的试行,该指导意见的不足和问题在实践中突显,如《量刑建议书》受格式的限制无法阐述量刑建议的理由、量刑幅度较宽、量刑变更机制不完善、量刑程序的庭审模式不明确。量刑建议制度在实践运行中,仍然存在量刑缺乏统一规则、量刑建议与审理程序未有效...

Sentencing recommendation fairness is the ultimate goal of criminal judicature. For a long time, unbalanced sentencing recommendation is objectively existing which severely damage the fairness of criminal judicature in judicial practice. The private process of sentencing recommendation is one of the main reasons. Procuratorial organs as the public prosecution organ, carry out the obligation of se...

量刑建议; 量刑程序; 制度完善; Sentencing recommendation; System perfection