竞技体育中侵权的抗辩事由研究

On Defenses of Tort in Competitive Sports

竞技体育是以竞争为主要特点的体育运动,通过比赛获得胜利十分重要,因此竞技体育运动的过程充满对抗性和激烈性,参与者受到伤害的风险很大。其中相当一部分人身伤害已构成民法上的侵权行为。作为一般民事活动,体育运动也是公民基本权利之一,但若动则造成侵权,体育比赛就无法开展。因此,问题的关键是对于这种侵权行为有一种合理的抗辩事由,在保证公平正义和促进竞技体育更好的开展维持平衡。 全文除前言和结语外共分四章。 第一章对竞技体育的类型进行梳理,着重区分了“竞技体育伤害”和“竞技体育侵权”两个概念,认为竞技体育伤害包含竞技体育侵权,本文研究应当从其下位概念“竞技体育侵权”入手。 第二章认为竞技体育侵权主要...

Competitive sports are competitive featured sports and it is of great importance to win in sports competition, so the process of competitive sports is full of confrontation and fierceness and the participants run the risk of being injured, of which a considerable portion constitutes tort in civil law. As common civil activities, sports competition is one of citizens’ basic rights. However, if tort...

竞技体育; 侵权行为; 抗辩事由; 受害人同意; 风险自负; Competitive Sports; Tort; Defenses; Consent of Victim; Assumption of Risk