论我国操纵市场行为民事责任制度的完善

Improvement of civil liability of market manipulation in China

操纵市场行为是指以影响证券交易价格为目的而实施的,人为地抬高、压低或者稳定某种证券的交易价格的行为。操纵市场行为的民事责任,是指证券违法人利用资金优势或者信息优势或者滥用职权,影响证券价格,诱使投资者买卖证券,扰乱证券市场,而应承担的民事责任。虽然我国现行证券法已经就操纵市场行为的民事责任做出了明确的规定,但尚不完整,缺乏可操作性,其健全与完善已经成为我国证券法制建设的当务之急。 本文以操纵市场行为民事责任为研究对象,以民事责任的构成为中心,运用了比较研究和综合分析等研究方法,比较借鉴证券市场发达国家及地区的有关制度设计,结合我国的现状,提出了完善我国操纵市场行为民事责任的建议和设想。全文共...

Market manipulation refers to the impact of securities transaction price for the purpose of implementation, and artificially inflated, down or stable prices of certain securities, trading behavior civil liability for market manipulation, securities law who is the advantage of the use of funds or information advantage, or abuse of power, influence stock prices, to induce investors to trade securiti...

操纵市场行为; 民事责任; 制度完善