我国私募证券投资基金若干法律问题研究

On Some Legal Issues of Private Securities Investment Funds in China

基金作为一种投资工具,在国外发达国家资本市场中,已经与银行业、证券业、保险业并驾齐驱,成为现代金融体系的四大支柱之一。投资基金根据募集方式的不同,可以分为公募基金和私募基金。国际上著名的投资大师索罗斯管理的量子基金就属于私募基金。国外的私募基金又称“富人俱乐部”。 作为私募基金的一个重要分支,近50年来,私募证券投资基金在现代资本市场中扮演着重要的角色。随着我国资本市场尤其是证券市场的发展,一批以“私募基金”形式出现的资金在证券市场中也逐渐发展壮大,成为证券市场中一股不可低估的力量,但由于没有法律制度上的明确保障与监管,处于灰色状态的“私募基金”在给证券市场带来新鲜血液的同时,也造成了不小的...

As an investment instrument, investment fund has the distinct advantages of combining capital, financial management expertise, and portfolio investment and risk diversification. In capital market of developed countries , investment funds industry has become as important as bank industry, securities industry, insurance industry in the finance system. By the way they are founded , investment funds i...

私募基金; 证券投资; 法律问题; Private Investment Funds; Securities Investment; Legal Issues