票据诈骗罪的认定及立法完善

The Recognition and Determination of Bill Cheating Crimes and the Perfection of Legislation

当前随着票据市场的发展,票据诈骗犯罪也不断向纵深方向发展。票据诈骗犯罪发案率高、涉案金额巨大、涉及区域范围广的现状已成为妨害我国市场经济发展的一大障碍。 本文通过对票据的概念、功能、特征及票据诈骗罪的立法沿革、发展现状、犯罪特点的解读,结合司法实践中的典型案例,运用犯罪构成四要件理论,重点从非法占有目的是票据诈骗罪的必要条件及认定非法占有目的必须坚持主客观相一致原则方面对该案例进行剖析,阐述我国现行刑事立法对票据诈骗犯罪的规制。 通过对案例的评析,指出我国现行刑事立法对认定票据诈骗罪应具备的目的要件、结果要件作出了严格规定。从中可见,我国现行刑事立法关于票据诈骗罪的规定,对以非法占用为特征...

At present, with the development of the bill market, the bill cheating crime has increased unceasingly. The crime rate is high, the amount of money involved is enormous, and the scope of crimes is large. These facts have already become a great obstacle to the development of our country’s market economy. Through the understanding of the definition of bills, their functions, characteristics, and th...

非法占有; 票据诈骗罪; 票据欺诈罪; Illegal Holding; Bill Cheating Crime; Bill Cheat Crime