量刑改革--从定性分析到定量分析

The Reform of Penalty Measurement: Transforming the Qualitative Analysis to the Quantitative Analysis

量刑规范化是量刑改革的重要课题,当前我国刑事裁判量刑中存在的量刑畸轻畸重、裁量权规范失控、量刑理由缺乏三个主要问题已经成为社会公众和专家学者们关注的热点。量刑规范化改革应针对解决上述问题之势而来,自推行自今,成效颇显。实现量刑定性分析为主向定量分析为主的转变是量刑规范化改革的重要内容和成果,但改革未尽,任何相关的经验总结和理论探索均是必要和有益的。 本文写作分前言、主文和结论三个部分。其中主文分为四章,分别为量刑规范的基本内涵、量刑规范化改革的基本思路和主要内容、规范量刑的基本方法和死刑“立即执行”的规范量刑。第一章从量刑规范化解决量刑偏差,实现量刑均衡;规范自由裁量权;完善量刑制度,增强量...

Normalization for penalty measurement is an important subject on Chinese sentencing reform. Nowadays,the three main problems which exist in the field of criminal judgement and penalty measurement become to hot spots which are concerned by the public and experts. The problems are too light or too severe on penalty measurement,the incontrollable of conducting on discretion and lack of reasons on pen...

量刑规范化; 定量分析; 死刑量刑; Normalization for Penalty Measurement; The Quantitative Analysis; Penalty Measurement on Death Penalty