我国金融业混业经营的趋势及监管模式研究

The Mix-operation Trend of China's Financial Industry and The Research on Regulation Mode

本文从介绍我国金融业经营现状入手,分析了在全球金融业混业经营的大潮下,我国金融业从分业经营转向混业经营的动因,从政策层面和现实角度论述了我国目前出现的混业经营具体情况,认为我国必将实行混业经营制度。通过对德国、美国两种典型的混业经营模式的比较分析,提出了金融控股公司是我国应选择的混业经营模式。混业经营对监管体制提出了更高的要求,因此本文还对我国目前金融业分业经营下的监管模式存在的问题进行了分析,通过介绍混业经营下各国及地区的金融监管制度改革,探讨混业经营后的最佳监管模式,提出要兼顾国际惯例和我国国情,稳步推进改革监管模式的思路,并从指导原则和运作机理两方面进行了较具体的探讨,最后还提出完善我国...

Starting with the introduction of current situation of China’s financial industry, the author, by analyzing the motives of divided operation’s changing into mixed operation and discussing the detailed situation of mixed operation in China from policies and realities, makes a conclusion that we should adopt mixed operation system in China. On the basis of making comparison on two mixed operation mo...

金融业; 混业经营; 监管; finance; regulation