公司成立前合同法律问题研究 ——以英美法为借鉴

Study on Pre-incorporation Contracts ——Based on the Rules in the U.K. and the U.S.

公司成立前合同,是指在公司成立前,为了设立公司的目的,发起人与第三人签订的合同。公司成立前合同是任一公司设立过程中的必经程序,其相关法律问题不仅关系到各个主体之间风险和利益的分配,还影响到交易的稳定和安全。公司成立前合同还牵涉到发起人、第三人以及成立后公司三者之间的权利义务关系。正是因为这类合同纠纷具有的和一般民事合同的差异性,所以,对公司成立前合同法律问题的研究是十分具有现实意义的。 自2006年1月1日起,我国新修订的公司法已经正式施行两年多了。但是新法对公司成立前合同方面的问题仍然没有改进。学术界对于公司成立前合同法律问题的讨论也相对较少。相形之下,英国美国对于公司成立前合同的法律规制...

Pre-incorporation contracts are those contracts between promoters and the third party in order to establish a new corporation. Pre-incorporation contracts are necessary for any newly-established corporation. Not only does it have great influence on the transaction security, but also it relates to the rights and liabilities of promoters, the third party and the newly-established corporation. As a r...

公司成立前合同; 发起人; 追认理论; Pre-incorporation Contracts; Promoters; Theory of Ratification