信用证软条款问题研究

Research on Letter of Credit Soft Clause

信用证是当前国际贸易中普遍使用的一种结算方式,它是以银行信用代替商业信用对卖方承担付款的责任,属于风险较小的一种贸易结算方式,但是目前信用证中的一种特别条款即信用证软条款(softclause)的存在却将这种银行担保的作用大大削弱,对善意的出口商构成巨大的风险。本文便对这个问题进行了深入的研究,从信用证的基本理论出发,对软条款性质、类型,存在的原因以及救济方式进行了深入的分析。鉴于当前国内外各界学者对信用证软条款的定性问题的不确定,本文的重点是通过欺诈理论、欺诈例外理论及信用证与基础合同的关系等几方面对信用证软条款的性质、救济、防范等问题进行分析。不包括前言和结语,本文的主要内容主要包括三章,...

The letter of credit is one universal settlement method in the current international trade , it replaces the commercial credit by the bank credit to undertake the payment responsibility to the seller and is one safer trade settlement way, but now the existence of soft clause has greatly weaken this kind of bank credit function and constitutes huge risk to exporters. So this article will conduct th...

信用证; 软条款; 欺诈; 风险; Letter of credit; Soft clause; Fraud; Risk