新形势下我国外资优惠措施的现状与完善

The Current Situation and Improvement of China's Preferential Measures for FDI under New Circumstance

当今世界,投资自由化已成为经济全球化的核心内容,对外资实行国民待遇标准的呼声日益高涨,成为各国制定外资政策时考虑的一个重要因素;同时,中国加入WTO的过渡期已经结束,中国国内要求取消外资优惠措施的声音越来越响亮,我国“十一五计划”也提出要“逐步形成内外资企业政策一致”,2008年颁布的《中华人民共和国企业所得税法》取消了原有的许多外资所得税优惠。在此背景下,中国外资优惠措施的去留已经成为国内外关注的焦点。因此对外资优惠措施进行分析研究并对我国现行外资优惠措施的调整和完善提出相应建议,对我国现阶段社会发展具有重大的现实意义。这也是本文写作的目的和意义所在。 本文除了引言和结论外共分三章。 第...

Nowadays, investment liberalization has become the core of economic globalization, the voice of implementation of national treatment to foreign direct investment is rising, and it becomes a very important factor for countries to take into account when making their foreign policies. Meanwhile, the transition period for China’s entry into WTO has expired, the voice of asking for the abolition of pre...

外资优惠; 法制; 完善; Preferential measures for Foreign Direct Investment; National treatment; Improvement