警察权益保障

The Protection of Rights and Interests of the Police

随着社会治安形势日益严峻和复杂,警察的合法权益遭受侵害的现象也日益突出。这不仅关系到警察个人的切身利益,而且关系到公安机关维护社会公共安全神圣职责的履行,影响到公安机关的执法权威和政府形象。警察权益及其保障已成为当前公安执法被关注和迫切需要解决的现实问题。 本文阐述了警察权益的内容及其权益保障的特殊性,用详实的资料表明了我国警察权益受侵害的现状,分析了警察权益受侵害的原因,分别就如何完善我国警察法及如何加强警察公共关系建设两方面以保障我国警察权益提出建议。 文章分三个部分: 第一部分主要阐述警察权益保障有关问题及其特殊性。通过阐述警察权益的概念及其范围,分析了警察权益保障的特殊性。 第...

With the increasing austerity and complexity of the social peace, the legal rights of the police aggrieved are increasingly extrusive. It not only associates with the personal value of the police, but also relates to the carrying out of the social public security for the police department, affecting the executing authority of the police department and the government's figuration. The police's righ...

警察; 权益; 保障; police; rights; protection