当下中国检察权定性问题研究 ——从检察制度的发展及检察机关的法定职能说起

On the Attribute of Procuratorial Power in Contemporary China ——Form the Development of Procuratorial and the Legal Functions of Procuratorial Organ

作为一个法律事实,我国检察机关定位于国家的法律监督机关,已得到宪法之确认;作为一个法理和实践问题,检察权性质的争论一刻也未曾停歇。20世纪90年代开始,当对刑事诉讼改革的理论探讨深入到体制层面,特别是1996年修订的《刑事诉讼法》逐步摈弃原有的职权主义,吸收了当事人主义的刑事诉讼模式,学界开始对司法权范围、检察权性质、我国的宪政结构等问题的反思。由此产生了检察权的行政权说、司法权说、双重属性说及法律监督权说等理论研究成果。本文通过介绍检察权在中国的产生和发展;指出中国宪法和法律法规对检察机关定位在立法上的逻辑矛盾;评价检察权性质不同学说,特别是对法律监督权说的继承与批判,试图分析论证:当下中国...

As a legal fact, the procuratorial organ in China is regarded as law supervision organ, which is affirmed in our Constitution. As a theoretical and practical question, the dispute over the nature of procuratorial power is endless. Especially since the 1990s, as the theoretical discussion of criminal procedure reform explores into institutional level and the Code of Criminal Procedure amendment in ...

检察权; 法律监督权; 独立的复合权; Procuratorial power; Legal supervision power; Independent compound power