我国电子证据立法若干问题研究

Analysis on Legislation of Electronic Evidence in China

我国在电子证据方面的法律缺失以及立法性文件的混乱,一直困扰着实务界。根据现代法治理念,法官不得借口法律有缺陷就拒绝适用、拒绝裁判。因此,实务界在操作中出现了在定性和证据力等问题上判断的不统一现象是可想而知的。21世纪是信息的社会,而信息社会是全球性的,以美国等主要的信息产业大国为代表的发达国家在立法中适时、明确地规定了电子证据的合法地位。我国在电子证据立法上的空白,必将导致我国在日益频繁的国际交往中的不利处境。因此,加紧电子证据的立法是当务之急。本文考虑到现今学术界已经对电子证据的定位问题进行了热烈的讨论,所以本文更多从比较法的角度考察我国立法并提出建议,同时也对电子证据在实际操作中遇到的问题...

Electronic evidence is the outcome of the digital information technology. It is necessary to establish the legal value of electronic evidence by the promotion of economic in China and the development of evidence law. However, when the electronic evidence was brought to this complicated world, vacancy of legislation on electronic evidence and chaos of other judicial and government documents in Chin...

电子证据; 独立证据说; 立法缺失