当代中国律师刑事辩护问题研究

studyonthedefenselawyerinthepresentageofchina

辩护制度在刑事司法体系中具有至关重要的地位,我国的刑事辩护制度先天不足,运行失范,有违立法的初衷。一段时间以来,律师更倾向于从事非诉案件,而不愿意介入诉讼尤其是刑事诉讼,表面原因不外乎刑事诉讼收费低,律师作用相当有限,无法体现律师价值等等;深层次的原因则是辩护律师执业困难,执业风险大,现有法律体系没有给律师执业提供必要的安全保障。从某种角度来说,最近一段时间频频出现的案例表明辩护律师的执业环境有恶化的趋势,甚至可以说,刑事辩护律师已陷入执业困境。这种现象有制度缺损的原因,也有陈旧观念的作祟;有历史积淀,也有现实的情况。针对律师刑事辩护中存在的问题,本文试图揭示律师刑事辩护的困境并提出改革的建议...

ABSTRACT The defense system plays a vital part in the criminal judicial system. However, it doesn’t work well in China, which is even against the original intention of the legislation, because there are congenital maladjustments to the defense system in our country. Since one period of time, Chinese lawyers strongly inclined to engage in non-litigation cases and unwillingly intervene in th...

律师; 刑事辩护; 职业保障; lawyer; defense; guaranteeforprofession