房地产投资信托法律问题研究

Research on Legal Problems of Real Estate Investment Trusts

房地产投资信托(REITs)作为一种重要的信托形式,既能满足房地产建设对巨额资金的需求同时又能保证资金的安全,是目前国际上运行成熟的房地产金融制度。由于中国房地产金融业的相对滞后,中国房地产业在融入资本市场全球化的过程中受到严重制约。因此,通过研究国外这一制度,尤其是美国的房地产投资信托制度,对于尝试建立中国房地产投资信托制度以发展中国的房地产业将大有裨益。房地产投资信托(REITs)本质上是一种投资基金,它于1960年在美国通过法律得以确立。房地产投资信托,就其实质而言,是房地产投资权益的证券化,是房地产证券化中的一种形式。依据资金投向的不同,房地产投资信托分为权益型、抵押型与混合性三类。依...

As an important kind of trust, the Real Estate Investment Trusts(REITs)can satisfy the need of a huge sum of funds for real estate construction, and in the meantime ensure the safety of funds ,which is an international maturely circulated financial system of real estate currently. On account of the comparative lag of real estate financial industry in China, Chinese real estate industry has fallen...

房地产投资信托(REITs); 法律关系; 法律障碍; Real Estate Investment Trusts(REITs); Legal relationship; Legal obstacles