论跨国公司人权责任的追究

内容摘要 晚近,随着社会责任运动的不断推进和跨国公司在世界各地的人权纪录的不断曝光,跨国公司的侵犯人权的事件受到越来越多的关注。跨国公司的人权责任问题引起国际社会的广泛关注,成为当今国际法研究的新课题。在跨国公司制定行动守则的同时,国际社会和国家也开始对跨国公司的行为进行规范。本文采用历史与逻辑、分析与比较相结合的方法,探讨跨国公司承担人权责任的依据、动力和规制模式,就跨国公司遵守人权规范的困境以及如何追究跨国公司侵犯人权的责任进行解析,为我国确保跨国公司遵守人权保护义务提供建议。 全文共分为四章: 第一章探讨跨国公司人权责任的基本理论问题。笔者首先分析跨国公司侵犯人权的常见领域以及跨国...

ABSTRACT These years, with the development of corporate social responsibility activity and the exposure of multinational corporations’ human rights record, human rights abuse of them has attracted more and more attention. This issue has attracted great attention from the international community, and it has become a hot issue of international law. When multinational corporations (MNCs) were mak...

跨国公司; 人权; 人权责任的管辖; MNCs