独立担保法律问题研究

Study on Legal Problems of Independent Guarantee

独立担保是适应当代国际经济贸易发展的需要,在商业和银行业实践中发展起来的一种新型的信用担保方式。独立担保具有独立性、不可撤销性、无条件性和单据化等特点。相对于传统的从属性担保,它具有更强的债权保障功能,因此在国际经济贸易中得到了广泛应用,并已经成为国际经济贸易活动中主要的信用担保方式。目前包括我国在内的世界上绝大多数国家对这种新型的担保方式还没有做出明文规定,各国的判例和学理对此也有不同的见解,有关独立担保的法律法规、国际惯例和国际公约也都不是非常完备和成熟,因此,系统地研究这一问题既具有理论意义也具有实践意义。本文共分为四个部分:第一部分是独立担保的基础法律问题研究,主要介绍了独立担保的起源...

The independent guarantee has been widely used in the fields of international fiancé and trade, developing in business and practice. It is different from collateral guarantee as a new style of human guarantee. The independent guarantee has some particular advantages in protection of creditor’s rights and thus been stayed dominant place in guarantee of international fiancé and trade. At present,...

独立担保; 见索即付保函; 欺诈例外; Independent Guarantee; Demand Guarantee; Fraud Exception