刑民非法证据排除规则比较研究

Study on the Comparisons of the Exclusionary Rules of illegally Obtained Evidence between Criminal Law and Civil Law

非法证据排除规则自20世纪在美国诞生以来,经过一百多年的发展和完善,已逐渐被世界上多数国家和国际条约所接受,成为一项普适性的刑事诉讼国际规则,各种学说已趋于成熟,立法和司法实践也趋于完善,并且也已从刑事诉讼领域扩展到民事诉讼领域。我国刑事非法证据排除规则虽然也已确立,可由于司法实践中认识上的分歧与适用的混乱,使刑诉中的各种价值目标处于失衡状态,冤假错案屡遭曝光,进而使刑事非法证据排除规则立法与改革的目标难以实现。在民事诉讼领域,非法证据排除规则无论是理论界的研究,还是立法与司法实践中的对策都还很薄弱。虽然民事非法证据排除尚存诸多问题,但从最高院作出的司法判决以及该规则运行状况来看,司法实践已经...

Since the exclusionary rule of illegally obtained evidence was initially established in America at the beginning of 20 century,after more than one hundred years’ development and reform, it has been accepted by many countries and international rules in the world, and has spread from the filed of criminal law to the field of civil law. The theories about this rule have become mature. The legislative...

非法证据; 运行现状; 比较分析; Evidence illegally Obtained; Developing Status Quo; Analysis of the Comparisons