我国社区矫正改造罪犯工作中的问题及建议

On the Problems and Proposals About the Correction Criminals of Community Correction

社区矫正,是将罪犯放在社区内,遵循社会管理规律,运用社会工作方法,整合社会资源和力量,对罪犯进行教育和改造,使其尽快融入社会,从而降低重新犯罪率,促进社会长期稳定与和谐发展的一种非监禁刑罚执行话动。社区矫正是与监禁矫正相对的行刑方式,源于西方,作为我国司法体制改革的重要内容之一,从2003年试点工作开始,取得了一定成果,积累了相当经验。刑法修正案(八)及新刑事诉讼法均对实行社区矫正作出相关规定,标志着我国社区矫正法律制度的确立,也促使我们进一步研究和探讨社区矫正的内涵和具体措施。 本文除导言、结语外,共分三章。导言部分简要介绍社区矫正的相关情况。第一章阐述社区矫正概念、特征及发展社区矫正的意...

Community correction, is to put the criminal in the community, which isguided by the social management pattern, applying social work methods, and integrating social resources and forces to criminals’ education and reform, so as to make them integrate into society as soon as possible and reduce the crime rate, promote the long-term social stability and harmonious development of a non-custodial pena...

社区矫正; 改造罪犯; 矫正措施; Community correction; Correction criminals; Correction measures