侦查程序获得律师帮助权之保障研究

The Guarantee of Right to Counsel in the Investigation Procedure

获得律师帮助的权利是现代刑事司法的基本原则。但刑事诉讼学术界的关注点更多地倾向于审判阶段,侦查程序一直没有受到应有的重视,真正从理论上展开系统研究的专著很少。以致于世人误以为侦查是一门纯方法性的应用科学而没有理论。本文试图沿循以理论为基础,用原则勾画框架,再由具体的规定搭建起规则体系的思路探讨这一问题。我国侦查程序仍有强职权主义色彩,侦辩力量不平衡造成刑讯逼供、超期羁押、非法取证屡禁不绝。律师介入侦查程序对于平衡公权与私权之间的实力落差,保护犯罪嫌疑人人权有着不可替代的作用。可以说,对这一问题的追问与探索,不仅具有一定理论价值,而且具有改革的时代性和务实的可操作性。本文共分四部分,内容分述如下...

The right to counsel is the basic principle of modern criminal justice. However, the academic focus of the criminal proceedings is inclined to the trial stage, the attention of investigation procedure has not been given, the real monograph of system research from the theoretical level is really few. People mistakenly think that investigation is a pure method of applied science but not theory. This...

侦查程序; 犯罪嫌疑人; 辩护权; 法律援助