民事再审程序制度研究

Research on the System of Civil Retrial Procedures

民事再审程序是为了纠正已经发生法律效力裁判中的错误而对案件进行再次审理的程序。我国现行民事诉讼法对再审程序的规定过于简单,欠缺科学性、合理性和可操作性,在诉讼价值定位上过分追求结果公正,从而背离司法自身的规律,走向了盲目追求客观真实的境地,损害了司法裁判的既判力,危及诉讼程序的安定。现行法所规定的再审程序的启动凸显职权主义色彩,公权侵入私权,当事人直接启动再审的权利被剥夺;再审事由设置不合理,表述含糊不清且自相矛盾,重实体轻程序,遗漏重要事项;再审案件的审查、受理以及裁判亦无法可依、无章可循。为改变上述状况,笔者以再审程序的性质为切入点,对再审程序的价值取向进行了研讨,并就再审程序立法指导思想...

Civil retrial procedure is a procedure to rehear a case so as to correct mistakes resulting from the judgment with legal validity. The stipulations of our country’s current laws of civil procedure towards retrial procedure are too simple, lacking in scientificalness, rationality and difficult to handle, and on the location of lawsuit value, seeking too much after impartial results, Thus departing ...

民事再审; 再审事由; 再审之诉; Civil retrial