跨境网络银行业务监管规则评析

The Analyses and Comments on the Supervision Rules of the Cross-border Internet-banking

国际互联网的无边界性以及在不同语言间轻松转换的便捷性,使网络银行业务的跨境提供成为一项增长潜力巨大的业务。但是风险总是伴随机遇而来。跨境网络银行业务虽然不曾改变银行业务风险的类型与性质,却几乎影响到所有类别的风险,并对以传统地理概念为基础的风险监管规则提出了挑战。为了迎接网络银行业务跨境提供带来的挑战,本文在分析国际经验和我国现行规则的基础上,就完善与健全跨境网络银行业务的监管规则提出具体建议。 文章主体分为四个部分: 第一章从巴塞尔委员会对跨境网络银行业务的界定入手,简单介绍了业务现状与发展趋势;分析了跨境网络银行业务的特殊风险影响给现行的跨境银行监管框架所带来的挑战。 第二章包括两方...

The cross-border supply of Internet-banking has grown with great potential, due to the borderlessness of Internet and the convenience of language conversion it brings about. While with the benefit, come side by side some cross-border risks, which are of no new types and natures compared with the traditional ones, however, affecting almost all types of the latter, and which has also challenged the ...

跨境; 网络银行业务; 监管; Cross-border; Internet-banking; Supervision