我国内地和香港相互承认与执行民商事判决制度研究

Studies on the Recognition & Enforcement of Civil & Commercial Judgments between Mainland China & HKSAR

本文以我国内地和香港民商事判决的相互承认与执行为研究对象,从一般理论着手,以英美国家和主要的国际条约制度为出发点,对两地相互承认与执行民商事判决的制度进行了深入研究。除导言和结语外,全文共七章: 第一章从区际民商事判决承认与执行的概念入手,明确了“区际”、“民商事”、“判决”、“承认”与“执行”等基本概念的含义,分析了区际民商事判决承认与执行的特征和理论学说,接着对我国区际民商事判决承认与执行的主要模式进行了简要评述。 第二章对英国和美国这两个典型复合法域国家的区际民商事判决承认与执行制度进行了详细和深入的介绍与分析,这两个国家的成功经验可以为我国内地与香港在解决类似问题上提供一定的参考。...

This dissertation chooses the recognition & enforcement of civil and commercial judgments between Mainland China and HKSAR as its research topic. Based on the general theory & relevant systems of the United Kingdom, United States and some important international treaties in this field, it presents an in-depth study on the topic. The paper consists of seven chapters besides the introduction and the...

内地和香港; 民商事判决; 承认与执行; Mainland China and Hong Kong; Civil and Commercial Judgement; Recoginition & Enforcement