论我国工作权法律的保障——以悦目情结与就业容貌歧视为视角

Regulation of onthe legal protection of the right to work in China----Viewfrom the beautiful complex and face discrimination in employment

劳动就业是民之根本、国之大事,劳动者工作权的实现,不仅是个人实现自我价值和人格发展的重要途径,也是构建和谐社会和全面建设小康社会的关键。但在社会经济生活中,劳动者的工作权却屡遭侵犯。对于工作权的保障问题,国际人权公约和各国宪法及相关法律文本都对工作权进行了具体规定,但此类规定较为原则,既没有规定判断标准,也没有规定实施途径,更没有规定法律责任,从而缺乏可操作性。在司法实践中,也存在许多争论。目前,我国学术界对工作权的认识分歧较多,远未达成一致的看法,还没有形成比较准确和完整的含义。我国《宪法》和《劳动法》也没有直接使用工作权概念,而是使用劳动的权利、劳动权利、平等就业权、自主择业权等概念。为了...

Employment is fundamental, State of matter, realization of the right to work of workers is not only important way to realize value and personality development of the individual, is key to building a harmonious society and building a well-off society. But in social and economic life, workers ' right to work is being violated. For the protection of the right to work, the International Covenants on h...

悦目情结; 就业; 容貌歧视; 工作权; Beautiful complex; Employment; Facial discrimination; The right to work