完善我国刑事和解制度之构想

The Conception of the Improvement on the Criminal Conciliation System

社会和谐成为当前的一个主题,科学发展成为时代的一个主流。我国正处在经济社会发展的重要战略机遇期和社会矛盾凸显期,努力构建社会主义和谐社会任重而道远。在维护社会的稳定、促进社会的发展、保障公民的利益中,刑事法治建设显得尤为重要。刑事和解,作为一项新型的刑事案件处理机制,对于妥善化解社会矛盾,积极解决社会纠纷,保持社会稳定具有十分重要的意义。我国学者对此进行了深入的研究,实务工作者进行了多角度、多层次的探索,具有中国特色的刑事和解制度呼之欲出。对此,本文从刑事和解的法律渊源出发,通过对刑事和解的定义、成立条件及其与辩诉交易、案件私了、恢复性司法、刑事调解等相关刑事法律制度的关系的分析,全面阐述刑事...

Social harmony has become a theme of current society, and scientific development is a mainstream of this era. At present China is in the stage which is full of important strategic opportunities and social contradictions in the process of economic and social development. Construction of criminal law is quite important to maintaining social stability、promoting social development and protecting the i...

刑事和解; 宽严相济; 和谐社会; 构建; Criminal conciliation; Construction