中国宪政文化诉求的价值选择及其范式转换 ——以清末民初宪政启蒙为观察点

Value Choice in Pursuit of the Chinese Constitutionalism Culture and Its Pattern Conversion ——Observation on Constitutionalism Enlightenment in the Late Ching-dynasty to Early Year of the China Republic

内容摘要规范国家公共权力、保障公民个人权利和自由是自由主义宪政的核心理念,而不能相反。在宪法观念的启蒙和传播中,清末民初公共知识分子对自由、民主、共和等观念体认上的偏向和误区,是民初自由主义宪政试验失败不容忽视的主观因素之一,亦表明近代中国的宪政努力从一开始即发生了起点的位移和偏向:宪法观念尚未彻底世俗化,尚未落实到以人为中心,以维护人的尊严、保障人的自由和权利以及追求人的全面发展为目的的价值核心。在国家(公共权力)和公民(个人权利)、国家主义与自由主义何者价值优先问题上,外部压力与挑战的存在所造就的“时空挤压”效应特质,是处于宪政启蒙困境中的公共知识分子们,选择国家(主义)优先目标作为当时中...

The norm of the national public power, the protection of citizen personal right and the freedoms are the core principles of the liberalistic constitutionalism. And it couldn’t be contrary. The period when constitution ideas enlightened and spreaded, the public knowledge members of the late Ching-dynasty to early year of the China Republic made mistakes and deflection in the cognition of freedom, d...

宪政启蒙; 自由主义; 国家主义; 范式转换; Constitutionalism Enlightenment; Liberalism; Nationalism