论利用影响力受贿罪

Make use of influence to take bribery crime

腐败行为使许多国家的经济社会发展、政府形象蒙受损害,其中发展中国家所遭受的经济损失最为严重。《联合国反腐败公约》的签署反映了世界各国通力打击腐败犯罪的决心。2010年2月28日全国人大会常委会通过的《中华人民共和国刑法修正案(七)》中规定了利用影响力受贿犯罪,这不仅是中国履行国际义务的需要,也是完善中国刑事立法,充分发挥刑事法律预防和打击腐败犯罪的需要。 本文主要通过以刑法基本理论与相关案例相结合,对利用影响力受贿罪的立法背景、基本构成要件、具体应用法律问题及后续完善等方面进行分析,以期对我国贿赂犯罪惩治体系的构建提供有益的参考。

Either economic and social development, or government images ,many nations would suffer from corruption.The damage is especially serious for the developing countries . That 《United Nations anti- corruption convention 》’s signed shows the determination of international community to fight against the corruption crime. Making use of influence to take bribery crime was laid down in the 《the People's ...

利用影响力; 贿赂犯罪; Make use of influence; Bribery crime