海上保险代位求偿权若干法律问题研究

STUDY ON SUBROGATION OF MARINE INSURANCE

内容摘要海上保险代位求偿权是指当第三人对保险标的的损失负有损害赔偿责任时,保险人在承受损失后,代位行使被保险人就该损失享有的对第三人请求赔偿的权利。在性质上,海上保险代位求偿权是一种法定的债权转让。海上保险代位求偿权的行使、权益转让书以及代位求偿诉讼的诉讼时效,是本文探讨的重点问题。全文除前言和结语外,主要内容分四章:第一章是关于海上保险代位求偿权的概述。海上保险代位求偿权是保险人在赔付后所享有的取代被保险人向第三人请求赔偿的权利,在性质上是一种法定的债权转让。第二章探讨海上保险代位求偿权的行使。保险人只有在一定的条件下才能行使代位求偿权:第三人对保险标的的损害负有赔偿责任,而且保险人已为保险...

ABSTRACTSubrogation right of marine insurance is the right that an insurer acquires, after he has paid under a policy for a loss, to proceed against any third party. The nature of the subrogation right of marine insurance is a legal assignment of creditor’s rights. The focal points of the essay are the exertion of subrogation right, subrogation form and time for suit. The essay consists of thre...

代位求偿权; 海上保险; subrogation