发展中国家参与南北型区域经济一体化研究——以墨西哥加入NAFTA为例

The Study of Developing Countries Joining in South-North Regional Economic Integration-------Take Mexico Participating in NAFTA for Example

当今世界,区域经济一体化持续发展,不仅参与成员的数量不断增加,而且参与成员的异质性趋势越来越明显。北美自由贸易区的建立及运行逐渐打破了同质性成员间建立区域经济一体化的传统模式。作为南北型区域经济一体化的典型代表,北美自由贸易协定(NorthAmericaFreeTradeAgreement,简称NAFTA)在14年的实施中究竟给其唯一的发展中国家——墨西哥带来了哪些影响,墨西哥为此又发生了什么变化。研究该议题,对更好地理解南北型区域经济一体化以及发展中国家更好参与区域经济一体化都有意义。本文除前言和结束语之外共分四章:第一章:发展中国家参加区域经济一体化概述。首先,概括介绍了区域经济一体化的理...

Nowadays, regional economic integration has been developing continuously, of which not only the quantity of member countries has increased rapidly, but also the heterogeneous character of the member countries has been distinct. The establishment and successful operation of North American Free Trade Area have broken the traditional model which regional economic integration only can be set up among ...

NAFTA; 墨西哥; 南北型区域经济一体化; Mexico; South-North Regional Economic Integration