反倾销法中的“价格公平比较”规则研究

Studies on the Rule of Price Fair Comparison in Anti-dumping Law

反倾销制度在很大程度上已经背离了公平贸易原则的初衷,其中的“价格公平比较”规则是最具争议的问题之一。通过技术手段人为地认定存在倾销,这种做法有违“价格公平比较”的基本内涵。文章探讨了“价格公平比较”规则在理论和实践上的不公平性,以期引起更多的关注和反思,进而寻求中国的应对策略。本文除前言和结论之外,共分四章。第一章主要介绍WTO《反倾销协定》下“价格公平比较”的若干基本问题。这些基本问题包括含义、原则、比较的步骤以及比较的方法。第二章剖析了“价格公平比较”不公平性的原因和表现。这种不公平性实际上来源于贸易保护主义思想以及《反倾销协定》条款的模糊性。通过有缺陷的计算方法得出本不存在或更高的倾销幅...

Anti-dumping regime has deviated from the principle of fair trade in a big degree, among which the rule of Price Fair Comparison is one of the most controversial problems. Man-made dumping by technical ways violates the basic meaning of Price Fair Comparison. This dissertation probes into the unfairness of Price Fair Comparison in theory and in practice, aiming at arousing more attentions and cons...

反倾销法; 价格公平比较; 正常价值; Anti-dumping Law; Price Fair Comparison; Normal Value