股东派生诉讼的中国化构建研究——以完善股份公司治理机制为中心

Study on Constructing Chinese Shareholder Derivative Action around Perfecting the Governance of Stock Company

股东派生诉讼是完善公司治理与少数股东保护的重要制度之一。我国许多学者提倡将其引入我国的公司法,但却很少在结合我国实际国情的基础上探讨如何设计我国具体的股东派生诉讼制度。2004年末国务院提交的《中华人民共和国公司法(修订草案)》中也初步引入了股东派生诉讼制度,但是其规定缺乏操作性和系统性。本文从我国股权结构和特点出发,探讨了我国公司同时存在的董事与股东之间的利益矛盾及控制股东与少数股东之间的利益矛盾。我国目前的公司治理机制存在缺陷,不能很好地协调两类矛盾。美国和日本的实际情况证明股东派生诉讼可以弥补其他公司治理机制的不足,起到改善公司治理、监督公司经营管理和协调上述两大矛盾的作用。故笔者在借鉴...

The shareholder derivative action is one of the important systems which perfecting the governance of company and the protection for minority shareholders. Many scholars of our country have proposed to import the shareholder derivative action in our company law, but they have scarcely putted forward how to design our idiographic system based on the actual situation of our country. In two thousand a...

派生诉讼; 公司治理; 股东保护; Derivative Action; Governance of Company; Protection for Shareholders