我国法官庭外调查权研究

The Research of Judge’s right of Out-of-Court Investigation

内容摘要法官庭外调查权是大陆法系中一项很有特色的法律制度。研究该制度有助于发展和完善我国刑事诉讼程序。文章主要运用了比较分析、逻辑推理的方法探讨了法官亲自开展庭外调查的理论及实践问题,目的在于反思我国现行的相关法律制度。文章先从法官庭外调查权的定义入手,通过不同国家之间的横向比较,从多方面、多角度阐释了法官庭外调查权的具体内容。然后,又采取纵向比较的手法,论述了我国法官庭外调查制度的历史沿革,总结其历史规律。之后,从实体正义和程序正义这两个切入点,深度挖掘法官庭外调查权的价值所在,并在此基础上提出了我国法官庭外调查权的重构设想。文章共分为四章。第一章对法官庭外调查权做综合概述。首先通过对比大陆...

ABSTRACT The Judge’s right to investigate outside the Court is a very unique legal system in continental law system. To study the system can contributes to the development and perfection of our criminal procedure. The article mainly provides approaches of comparative analysis and logical reasoning to research the theoretical and practical issues of investigation out-of-court by judg...

庭外调查; 实体正义; 程序正义; Out-of-Court Investigation