清代厦门民间法秩序研究 ——以碑刻资料为中心的考察

Study on Xiamen’s Nongovernmental Legal Order in the Qing Dynasty ——Based on Stele Inscriptions Material

目前,学界对民间法及其范畴内相关概念的研究达到了十分火热的程度,但绝大多数学者都是仅仅通过法理分析来建构民间法的理论体系。而在乡土社会中自发形成的民间法确是与平常生活实践息息相关的,其呈现出来的丰富样态显然没有纯粹的理论研究那么枯燥乏味。本文借鉴和采用法律社会学和法律人类学的一些观点和方法,动态地将民间法秩序视为“总体的社会事实”,而非僵硬地存在于民间社会的规范体系。通过对现存的并已被整理出版的清代厦门碑刻进行较为详细的解读,试图更加形象生动地还原出民间法所建构的一套秩序及其具体的运行机制,并从中发现民间法秩序的特点:即浓厚的国家法因素和浓郁的地域性色彩。针对本文写作的现实意义,笔者认为传统的...

Despite that much study has been done on the folk law and its relative concepts, most of them have been carried out by legal principle analysis so as to build a theory system for the folk law. The folk law, which developed spontaneously from the folk society, had a close link with daily life and was thus far more colorful than pure theory. This paper, following some of the methods of legal sociolo...

民间法秩序; 清代厦门; 碑刻资料; Nongovernmental legal order; Qing Xiamen; Stele Inscription Material