秘密侦查的法治化研究

Research on the Rule of Law in Secret Investigation

秘密侦查作为一种重要的侦查方式,往往在公开侦查无法奏效的情况下,作为最后的、不得已而采用的侦查手段。秘密侦查在对抗毒品犯罪、有组织犯罪以及恐怖活动等特殊的、社会危害性极大的犯罪活动中发挥了重要的、不可或缺的作用。然而秘密侦查又是一柄双刃剑,它具有天然的侵略性,可能会被滥用,对公民的基本人权构成了严重的损害和威胁。因此如何推进秘密侦查行为的法治化建设,在保障人权与打击犯罪之间寻求平衡,始终是一项重要的研究课题,特别是在我国《刑事诉讼法修正草案》已正式将秘密侦查、技术侦查纳入法制轨道的背景下,探讨这一问题尤其具有时代性和现实意义。 本文除引言外,分为五章,共4万余字。第一章对秘密侦查的概念进行界...

The secret investigation is an important approach of investigation. When the open investigation is invalid, it is the last resort investigative techniques. So the secret investigation is the important and indispensable means to solve the criminal of special and extremely harmfulness of society, such as drug-related crime, organized crime and terrorist crime. However, the secret investigation is do...

秘密侦查; 法治化; 人权保障