2006年《国际商事仲裁示范法》修订及对中国仲裁立法与实践的影响

UNCITRAL Model Law with Amendments in 2006 and Its Impacts on Chinese Arbitration Law and Practice

2006年联合国大会通过对《联合国贸易法委员会国际商事仲裁示范法》的修订,本次修改内容主要集中在仲裁协议的书面形式要求和临时措施两个方面。中国正在酝酿对仲裁法的修订,《示范法》的新规定对我国仲裁新立法具有极大的指导意义和重要性,因此我们有必要深入研究《示范法》修订案文,以把握国际商事仲裁的发展趋势,从而能够更好地完善我国仲裁法律制度。 本文共分为四章,主要采用比较分析的方法,根据联合国国际贸易法委员会第二工作组关于仲裁协议和临时措施的历届会议资料对《示范法》的新规定进行解析,并分析了我国仲裁相关法律制度的不足,在借鉴《示范法》的基础上,结合我国的实际情况,对我国仲裁相关法律制度的完善提出建议...

The United Nations General Assembly adopted "UNCITRAL (United Nations Commission on International Trade Law) Model Law on International Commercial Arbitration" with amendment in 2006. The Model Law focused mainly on the changes in two aspects: the written form of arbitration agreement and the arbitration of interim measures and preliminary orders. China is now planning to amend its arbitration law...

示范法; 仲裁协议; 临时措施; 中国仲裁法; Model Law; Arbitration Agreement; Interim Measures; Chinese Arbitration Law