中国技术移民制度探讨

A Study on China's Law of Foreign Skilled Migrants

当前,国际移民伴随着全球化进程而飞速发展,其绝对数量超过了任何时代。面对全球性移民引发的人才竞争,中国目前依然主要采取政府行政手段吸引人才,现有法律法规以及规范性文件比较繁琐、缺乏整合,未能形成包括技术移民法在内的人才引进法律体系,其带来的结果是:一方面,中国技术移民输出大,人才流失严重;另一方面,中国技术移民输入少,国外人才很难通过技术移民引入。本文目的就在于通过研究技术移民制度的理论和实践,分析中国现行技术移民法律制度的现状和存在的问题,从而提出自己对完善技术移民制度,乃至进一步制定《技术移民法》的个人见解。 除前言和结语外,本文主要分为以下三章进行论述: 第一章“技术移民概述”,...

In recent years, China became confronted to the challenges of international competition for talented skilled migrants. Rapid globalization made international migrations increasingly possible, especially for skilled migrants. On the one hand, China suffers from brain-drain of qualified Chinese nationals; on the other hand, it still lacks means to attract qualified foreigners to work in the country....

技术移民; 移民法; 工作许可; Skilled Migration; Immigration Law; Work Permit