上市公司关联担保的法律规制——以信息披露为视角

On the Legal Regulation of Related Guarantees in Listed Companies—From the Angle of Disclosure

在我国,上市公司关联担保具有普遍性。而上市公司关联担保在促进资金融通的同时,却使上市公司本身及中小股东、债权人的合法利益受到很大的侵害。如何有效地对上市公司关联担保进行法律规制,以保护投资者利益,是本文研究的重点及目的所在。 本文第一章首先对关联担保进行界定,指出关联人的内涵——是否对上市公司存在“控制或重大影响”,分析了关联担保的法律特征,并在肯定关联担保合理性的同时,强调其存在的弊端,进而指出对其进行规制是必要的。由于在对关联担保进行规制的过程中,存在多种利益冲突,因此,有必要进行利益衡平:保护投资者(社会公众)利益应是这一法律规制的价值取向。而在现代证券市场监管体系中,公开是证券市场监...

In China, related guarantees are common in listed companies, which facilitate the capital flow, yet endanger the interests of non-major shareholders and those of creditors as well as those of the listed companies themselves. The essay is focused on how to regulate related guarantees in listed companies efficiently so as to protect investor’s interests. The essay first defines the related guarant...

关联担保; 信息披露; 法律规制; Related Guarantee; Disclosure; Legal Regulation