技术标准制定与实施中的专利许可研究

A Research on Patent License in Technical Standard Establishment and Implementation

随着社会的进步与经济的发展,标准作为企业竞争的新武器,吸引了越来越多的目光。然而,随着我国《涉及专利的国家标准制修订管理规则(暂行)》(2009年11月征询意见稿)及《国家标准涉及专利的处置规则》(2010年1月征询意见稿)两个文件的公布,我们也看到,标准与专利的冲突依旧明显,而即将实施的法律法规并没有很好的解决冲突。本文分析了标准发挥作用的基础,在梳理国外及我国标准所含专利的许可制度现状与政策后,就完善我国技术标准所含专利的许可制度提出了建议。 本文分三章进行论述:第一章分析了标准与专利结合的必然性,归纳总结了标准与专利冲突的表现,并对冲突的原因进行了分析。第二章梳理了国外标准化制定组织的...

With the social and economical development, technical standard has attracted profession’s more and more attention as a new weapon of enterprises competition. Through the newly announced “Regulations on Establishment of National Standards involved with Patent(temporary)”(consulting draft version in November 2009)and “Disposal Rules for the Inclusion of Patents in National Standards”(consulting draf...

技术标准; 专利标准化; 专利许可制度; Technical Standard; Standardization of Patented Technology; Patent Licensing System