区域海洋污染应急合作制度的利益层次化分析

Cooperation in Combating Pollution in Cases of Emergency in Regional Seas with Analysis of Classification of Interests

内容摘要第一章:区域海洋污染应急合作制度的历史嬗变。本章是对区域海洋污染应急合作制度(以下均简称为应急制度)历史发展足迹的追寻。通过对制度源头的反观,可以发现,突发性的海上溢油事故是产生应急制度的直接诱因。但是,若作更深层次的探析,则可以发现,海洋环境利益和经济发展利益的相互平衡需要,是应急制度产生、发展和壮大的根本原因。二战后,经济发展深受各国重视,这带动了海上石油运输业的发展,由此,也招致了一些大规模的海上石油污染事故。在惨痛的教训面前,国际社会开始注意到海洋环境的利益诉求。这在国际法上的最直接表现,就是区域海洋项目在全球范围的全面铺开。早期应急制度的支持者,多是强调以海洋环境利益来限制经...

Abstract Chapter 1 is Development History of the Regime of Cooperation in Combating Pollution in Cases of Emergency in Regional Seas (herein after as the emergency regime). This chapter is to trace back the course of the emergency regime. With tracing back the origin, it is to be found that the pollution incident of oil spillage at seas was the direct inducement of the creation of the emergency re...

区域; 区域海洋; 污染事故; 合作; 利益; Region; Regional Seas; Pollution Incident; Cooperation; Interest