政府采购制度研究

政府采购是国际贸易自由化面临的重要问题之一,是当今世界各国管理社会经济生活的一种重要手段,也是我国公共财政支出改革的一个重要环节,但我国在这方面还缺乏经验和健全的法律及配套措施。国际上,欧共体早在二十世纪六、七十年代就开始了规范政府采购制度的努力,联合国国际贸易法委员会在九十年代制定了关于政府采购的示范法,亚太经济合作组织则将政府采购列为投资和贸易自由化的一个重要论题并讨论了关于政府采购的非约束性原则,关税贸易总协定和世界贸易组织也将政府采购列入影响国际贸易自由的谈判议题并形成了相关的诸边协议,一些国家和地区在政府采购方面已有较为健全的制度和成熟的做法,这都为我国政府采购立法和政府采购制度的完...

Government procurement is one of the most important issues with a view to achieving the liberalization of world trade and an important tool for every government in the world to manage social economic life. It is also a crucial part of Chinese public finance payout reform. However, China lacks successful experience and related legislation as needed in this field. Internationally, European Community...

世界贸易组织; 政府采购协议; 政府采购法; 中国对策; WTO; GPA; Government Procurement Law; Chinese Countermeasure