滥用诉权及其法律规制研究

On Abuse of Litigious Right and Its Legal Regulation

近现代以来,伴随着社会法治的不断发展以及公众权利保护意识的逐渐加强,越来越多的人们懂得运用法律武器来维护自己的合法权益,诉讼也因此成为一种普适性的权利救济方式。这无疑是社会的一大进步。然而,事物皆有两面。善良的人们通过诉讼这一武器来伸张正义的同时,一些险恶居心者却将其作为破坏社会秩序,给他人制造痛苦的工具。当前,社会上愈演愈烈的滥用诉权、恶意诉讼现象就是后者的真实写照。如何认识滥用诉权行为并对其进行有效规制,对各国来说都是一个难题。本文从立法和司法实践的角度出发,采用比较归纳的方法对域外关于滥用诉权的学说及立法例进行了介绍和分析,并结合我国的具体实际,提出了构建规制滥用诉权行为法律体系的初步建...

With the persisting development of social law and the strengthening consciousness of public right protection, more and more people utilize law to protect their legal right. Accordingly, lawsuit has turn into an applicable method for right redress. It is undoubtedly a great social progress. However, every coin has its two sides. On one hand, the law-abiding people utilize the law to redress the jus...

滥用诉权; 诚实信用; 侵权损害; Abuse of Litigious Right; Good Faith; Tortuous Damages