现行法律框架下证券交易所的公司化改制—以股权制度为视角

Corporatization of Stock Exchange In The Existing Law Framwork-By The Perspective of Equity System

中国的资本市场正处于转轨时期,其转轨的一个基本方向是从垄断走向竞争,从封闭转向开放。营造本土沪深交易所之间的竞争机制,并推动其逐渐参与全球范围内的市场竞争,是我国资本市场完成转轨,走向成熟的必由之路。如何借鉴成熟市场的发展经验,在市场竞争环境下评判交易所的发展路径,把握交易所公司化的发展趋势,且同时构建与之相适应的法制基础,是现阶段相关法律研究和制度建设的重要任务。 本文依循提出问题,分析问题和解决问题的三个步骤。第一部分明确了我国证券交易所进行公司化改制的必然性,分析分为国内和国外的两个方面来阐述,即改革的外因和内因。第二部分分析了交易所面临的问题的原因。采用历史的分析方法和比较的分析方法...

China's capital market is in a transition period, whose basic direction of its transition is from the closed style to an open one, from monopoly entity to competition one. Establishing a local competition between Shanghai and Shenzhen exchanges, and promoting their gradual participation in global market competition, is the only way to enhance the competitiveness of our capital markets.Learning fro...

证券交易所; 会员制; 公司化改制; 所有权; Stock Exchange; Membership; Corporatisationised; Ownership