保险法中危险增加通知义务的研究

Research on Duty of Notification of Increasing Risk

内容摘要 危险增加通知义务,系保险法课以被保险人的一项法定义务,旨在通过解决危险信息不对称的问题,防范与控制道德风险,进而于微观上达成保险合同当事人权利义务的平衡,宏观上促进保险业的健康发展。我国《保险法》虽于第37条对危险增加通知义务予以明示,但因条文过于简约、内容过于单薄,以致保险实务中当事人往往难以参照适用,由此引发纠纷不断。本文从该义务之内涵及法理依据着手,揭示其内在特性,继而从构成要件、法律后果等层面展开论述,试图为我国保险立法提供有益借鉴。 除前言与结语外,全文共分三章: 第一章危险增加通知义务概述。本章通过区分该义务与如实告知义务、出险通知义务等概念的异同,解析其内涵,...

ABSTRACT Duty of notification of increasing risk is a legal duty of insurant, which can be used to settle information dissymmetry; control moral risk; keep the balance of interested parties; and improve the underwriting. Article 37 of Insurance Law of P.R.China refers to the duty of notification of increasing risk, but it is too simple to be implemented in practice. The author makes deep resea...

保险法; 危险增加; 通知; Insurance Law; Increasing Risk; Notification