海峡两岸税收滞纳金制度比较研究

Comparative Study on System of Late Fee of the Mainland and Taiwan

本文比较研究海峡两岸的税收滞纳金制度,并对我国大陆地区相关立法的完善提出建议。税收滞纳金制度具有很大的研究价值:一方面,它对于实现税收公平、维护纳税人合法权益意义重大;另一方面,它是一项较为复杂的税法制度,涉及税收征管的诸多基础性问题。海峡两岸税法学界对于此项制度的系统性研究都不少,但是关于两岸的比较研究较为匮乏。 本文对比海峡两岸有关滞纳金的税法规则及实践操作,第一部分从滞纳金的构成要件入手,再进一步分析滞纳金的性质;第二部分分为滞纳金的实体制度和程序制度,对比分析两岸的滞纳金征收比率、滞纳期间的计算、征收范围、强制执行、滞纳金的返还请求权和行政救济等方面内容;第三部分在前文分析的基础上,...

The thesis explores comparative study on system of late fee of the Mainland and Taiwan, meanwhile providing advice to the legislative perfection thereof. Late fee of tax law demonstrates huge value for academic research. On one hand, it is of significant importance to the realization of tax fairness as well as the protection of taxpayer’s benefit; on the other hand, it is a rather complicated tax ...

税收滞纳金; 纳税人; 税务机关; Late Fee; Taxpayer; Tax Authorities