强制履行研究

The study of Specific performance

内容摘要 强制履行是我国《合同法》第107条规定的重要的违约救济形式之一,本文试图对其进行分析。 本文共分四个部分。第一部分,简要介绍了强制履行的概念、性质、理论基础及构成要件,并且阐明,如果损害赔偿可以给予守约方充分补偿,就没有必要选用强制履行。 第二部分,笔者将强制履行与损害赔偿的救济功能作了比较。损害赔偿救济的主要是赔偿守约方的期待利益,只有这样,守约方的利益才不会因为违约而受损。但是,守约方计算期待利益需要承担较多的举证责任,并且期待利益要受到可预见原则的限制。因此,赋予守约方强制履行请求权能更好的保障守约方权利。 但是,在价格波动较大的市场里,当守约方是买方时,允许守约方选择...

Abstract Specific performance is one of important liabilities for breach of contract provided in article 107 in Chinese Contract Law. This paper intends to make a systematic summarization of specific performance. Here is a roadmap of this Article: In Part I, I discuss the concept,nature, value and the constitutive requirements of specific performance. If Damages make the promisee indifferent ...

强制履行; 损害赔偿; 违约救济; Specific performance; Damage; Remedy of breach