民事证据制度中的程序正义与程序保障:以程序参与为核心

The Procedural Justice and procedural guarantee in Civil Evidence Law:concentrate on the procedural participation

随着司法改革的深入,国外先进的法学理论和制度设计越来越为我们所认识,并为我们提供了借鉴意义。在程序正义理论的指引下,民事证据制度日趋完善,益发体现对程序正义的追求。但也应当看到,现行证据制度在实现程序正义上还存在诸多问题,导致对程序正义的追求陷入困境。为了改变现状,我们应致力于对证据制度的修改和完善。为了使研究的视角更加集中,本文将分析的重点落在当事人程序参与的问题上。本文除引言和结语外,共分成四章:第一章是对程序正义的再认识。在介绍了传统理论关于程序正义的界定后,笔者提出了自己关于程序正义的理解,认为程序正义包含两种价值——外在工具价值和自身内在价值。程序正义是包含了实体正义的上位概念,对实...

With the development of judicial reform, the law theory and system abroad have been recognized by us, and provide us much experience. Under the guide of “procedural justice”, the civil evidence law has been more and more perfect. But at the same time, we must realize that we are in the trouble, there are also many problems on the way to procedural justice. In order to change the current situation,...

程序正义; 程序参与; 程序保障