证券投资基金托管人制度研究

Research on Securities Investment Fund Trustee System

作为一种提供“专家理财”服务的集合投资工具,证券投资基金具有风险分散化和管理专业化的优点;但另一方面,它也隐含着基金管理人滥用职权损害基金投资者利益的危险。为了保护基金投资者的利益,基金治理结构必须实现内部权力的制衡。然而,我国基金治理结构的内部权力之间却是明显失衡的,导致这一失衡的一个重要原因便是基金托管人的监督职能被虚置。为完善我国的基金治理结构,充分发挥基金托管人的监督职能,本文选择对基金托管人制度进行研究。本文首先阐明了基金托管人的涵义,随后具体研究了英国单位信托和美国共同基金中的基金托管人制度,最后对我国基金托管人制度的完善提出了建议。除引言和结论外,本文共分为四章。第一章是对证券投...

As a collective investment instrument that provides service of “expert financing”, securities investment fund has advantages of decentralizing risks and professional management; but on the other hand, it also contains the danger of fund manager’s abusing power to aggrieve investor’s interest. To protect investor’s interest, fund governance frame must achieve the balance of inside powers. Neverthel...

基金托管人; 基金治理; 监督职能