纳税人权利保护研究

Research on the Protection of Taxpayers’ Rights

世界各国尤其是发达国家一贯重视保护纳税人权利,而在我国税收实践中纳税人权利的保护相对较欠缺。针对这样的现实,本文选择纳税人权利保护这一问题进行探讨。意在通过对纳税人权利保护问题的研究,唤起国内各界对纳税人权利保护应有的关注,促进征纳关系的良性循环,推动税收法制建设的健康发展。本文除前言和结束语外,分四个部分展开讨论。 第一章从纳税人权利的基本理念入手,对纳税人和纳税人权利的概念进行界定,在此基础上,从税收法律关系、公共财政以及税权配置等不同视角进一步探究纳税人权利保护的理论依据,从而得出结论:纳税人权利应当同纳税人义务一样受到同等的重视,纳税人权利必须受到平等保护。 第二章利用所收集到的各...

Countries all over the world, especially the developed countries, have attached great importance to protecting the taxpayers’ rights. However, in the taxation practice of China, it lacks the protection of such rights. Targeting at such reality, the essay chooses to discuss the issue of protecting the rights of taxpayers. The purpose is to, through the research of the protection of the rights of ta...

纳税人; 权利; 法律保护; Taxpayer; Rights; Legislative Protection