别居法律制度研究

Research on Separation System

我国现行《婚姻法》并未规定别居制度,仅仅是将“分居”作为婚姻当事人诉请离婚的法定事由之一规定在“离婚”一章中。对于我国是否应当设立别居制度,在学术界一直存在不同意见。本文认为,现代别居制度不仅体现了婚姻自由原则,而且有效维护了婚姻当事人的合法权益,同时还保障了家庭和谐及社会稳定。但是,由于我国没有相应的别居立法,不仅给司法实践工作带来了一些不便,而且导致客观存在的别居现象缺乏法律规范。因此,创设合理可行的别居制度对于完善我国婚姻立法具有一定的积极意义。 本文分为引言、正文和结束语三大部分。正文部分分为三章。 第一章概述了别居制度的基本理论。本章首先在厘清别居的概念、性质、构成要件以及比较分...

Our current marriage legislation does not provide separation system, only regards “separation” as one of legal reasons appealing for divorce. Until now, there are still different opinions on whether our country should establish the separation system. The paper puts forward that the separation system in modern times not only embodies marriage liberty principle but also protects the legal rights of ...

立法考察; 制度价值; 立法建议; Legislation research; System value; Legislative suggestion