NAFTA下的环境法制研究

A Research on the Environmental Legislation of North American Free Trade Agreement

美国、加拿大和墨西哥组成的北美自由贸易区是世界上典型的将贸易投资与环境保护相结合、并致力于促进可持续发展的区域性经济一体化组织。三国签署的《北美自由贸易协定》(NorthAmericanFreeTradeAgreement,NAFTA)比较注重贸易投资与环境的关系,并签订了其附属协定《北美环境合作协定》(TheNorthAmericanAgreementonEnvironmentalCooperation,NAAEC),作为对NAFTA环境法制的补充。 事实表明,NAFTA有关环境法制的构建,与此前关于贸易投资与环境的国际条约相比,有相当大的进步:如允许缔约国不同的环境标准,提供环境争端解决...

North American Free Trade Area, which is combined by United States, Canada and Mexico, is a typical organization of integration of economy that hangs environment, trade and investment to promote sustainable development. NAFTA signed by the above three countries especially pay attention to the relationship between environment and trade(investment),and come into being a side agreement-North American...

北美自由贸易协定; 环境法制; 问题与对策; NAFTA; Environment; Problems and Measure